Read our Guide about this data.

Domain Aggro - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

16
Decks Analyzed
73
Unique Cards
6
Universal (>95%%)
19
Staples (≥75%)
28
Flex Options
69.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 16 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Leyline Of The Guildpact100.0%4.000.006416
Scion Of Draco100.0%4.000.006416
Territorial Kavu100.0%3.940.256316
Consign To Memory100.0%2.751.125516
Wrath Of The Skies100.0%1.890.573616
Steam Vents100.0%1.560.512516
Leyline Binding93.8%4.000.006015
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer93.8%4.000.006015
Stubborn Denial93.8%3.530.525315
Mystical Dispute93.8%2.130.353215
Wear/tear93.8%1.730.462615
Thundering Falls93.8%1.000.001515
Flooded Strand87.5%4.000.005614
Obsidian Charmaw87.5%2.290.473214
Indatha Triome87.5%1.000.001414
Arid Mesa81.2%4.000.005213
Blood Crypt81.2%1.000.001313
Godless Shrine81.2%1.000.001313
Temple Garden81.2%1.000.001313

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Fatal Push68.8%2.580.793111
Wooded Foothills62.5%3.800.423810
Quantum Riddler62.5%3.400.523410
Arena Of Glory62.5%1.300.481310
Lightning Bolt56.2%3.440.73319
High Noon56.2%1.780.44169
Psychic Frog50.0%4.000.00328
Hallowed Fountain50.0%1.000.0088

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Psychic Frog50.0%4.00328
Hallowed Fountain50.0%1.0088
Polluted Delta43.8%3.86277
Spell Snare37.5%1.83116
Nihil Spellbomb37.5%1.1776
Breeding Pool37.5%1.0066
Doorkeeper Thrull31.2%3.80195
Deafening Silence31.2%2.00105
Kroxa, Titan Of Death's Hunger31.2%2.00105
Practiced Offense31.2%1.8095
Rest In Peace31.2%1.8095
Meticulous Archive31.2%1.0055
Nishoba Brawler25.0%2.0084
Pyroclasm25.0%1.2554
Winternight Stories25.0%1.0044
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd18.8%3.0093
Tribal Flames18.8%2.0063
Pest Control18.8%1.3343
Lush Portico18.8%1.0033
Overgrown Tomb18.8%1.0033
Teferi, Time Raveler18.8%1.0033
Bloodstained Mire12.5%4.0082
Vexing Bauble12.5%2.0042
Clarion Conqueror12.5%1.0022
Elegant Parlor12.5%1.0022
Underground Mortuary12.5%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.